Volleyball

Updated Monday November 19, 2018 by CYC West County.

 

 

WEST COUNTY PLAYOFF INFO

 

Winners and those attending
(by wild card or previous year winner)
City County in BLUE

 

Winners and those attending
(by wild card or previous year winner)
City County in BLUE

 

5th Grade Boys Closed

Sunday, November 11th 2:00 at Ascension

CPOP Guthrie v Ascension Espraza

Ascension Espraze WINNER

 

6th Grade Boys Open  NO GAME NEEDED

Ascension Schall WINNER (HI O'Brien opted out)

Holy Infant O’Brien

 

8th grade Boys Open

Saturday, November 10th 10:00 at TBA @ HI

10:00 HI Ash v CPOP Guthrie (SAR Beckmann opted out)

Holy Infant  Ash WINNER
Runner up CPOP Guthrie

 

8th grade Boys Closed

Saturday, November 10th 9:00 & 10:00 at SAR 2

9:00  CPOP Dellas v St Joe Giegling

10:00 IW Hemmen plays winner

St. Joe Giggling WINNER

Incarnate Word Hemmen

 

7th grade Boys Open

Sunday, November 11th 1:00  at SAR

St Clare Harszy v SAR LeMatty
SAR LeMatty WINNER

 

6th grade Boys Closed

Sunday, November 11th 2:00 & 3:00 at SAR

2:00 SAR Kraemer v IW Puzniak

3:00 St Joe Block plays winner

Incarnate Word  Puzniak WINNER

 

7th grade Boys Closed  NO GAME NEEDED

St Joe Seavey WINNER (HI Villhard opted out)

 

5th Grade Girls Open

Saturday, November 17th 1:00-4:00 at SAR

Ascension Klaas

SAR Berwin

St Clare Plunkett

Ascension Dieck

IW Reeves

SAR Kraemer

SAR Berwin WINNER

 

5th Grade Girls Closed

Saturday, November 17th 5:00-7:00 at SAR

Ascension Brennan

St Joe Baclesse

Ascension Colozza

St Joe Owens

Ascension Colozza WINNER

 

6th grade Girls Open

Saturday, November 17th 9:00-12:00 at SAR

SAR Witherspoon

IW Baliva

SAR Murawski

HI Sell

St Clare Bolt

HI Lawson

SAR Witherspoon WINNER

SAR Murawski

 

6th grade Girls Closed

Saturday, November 17th 7:00-9:00 at SAR

IW Hager

St Clare Lorenz

Kirk Day Vogel

SAR Helgerson

Kirk Day Vogel WINNER

Incarnate Vogel

 

7th grade Girls Open

Wednesday, November 14th 6:00-9:00 at SAR

SAR Skaggs

HI Risley

St Clare Hoffman

Sacred Heart Schuessler

St Clement Simonsen

IW Hemmen

Holy Infant  Risley WINNER

SAR Skaggs

 

7th Grade Girls Closed

Sunday, November 18th 6:00-9:00 at SAR

Twin Oaks Otey

St Joe Lupo

Twin Oaks Otey WINNER

St. Joe Lupo

 

8th Grade Girls Open

Monday, November 12th  6:30-9:30 at SAR

SAR Kraemer

Ascension Esparza

CPOP Hunt

St Clement Bokerman

St Clare Bolt

HI Speichenger

SAR Kraemer WINNER

Ascension Esparza

 

8th Grade Girls Closed

Sunday, November 18th 6:00-9:00 at SAR

St Monica Bouneuf

Sacred Heart Wood

SAR Retych

St Monica WINNER

SAR Retch Bouneuf

 

Parochial Girls

Thursday, November 15th 6:00-9:00 at CPOP

SAR Berwin

Ascension Espraza

CPOP Hunt

HI Risley

SAR Berwin WINNER

CPOP Hunt

 

 

West County Rules are an attachment below.

Standing are below

 

PLAYOFFS
*Girls playoffs will be the top 4 OPEN teams in Division A an top 2 teams in Division B

*Boys playoffs - all boys teams will go to playoffs.
                         Ranking will be will be determined first by division then ranking. 

*Sample brackets below

 

standings.pdf
scores 2018.pdf
playoff 5 & 6 closed.pdf
playoff 7 & 8 closed.pdf
playoff 5 & 6.pdf
playoff 7 & 8.pdf
Parochial bracket.pdf
standings 2017.pdf
scores.by.grade.2017.pdf
2017 girls cheat sheet.xlsx
2017 West County CYC Volleyball Rulebook.docx
3-5 lineup.sheet.2017.pdf
6-Parochial Lineup sheet.2017.pdf
score.sheet.6-Parochial.p.2.pdf
score.sheet.6-Parochial.pdf
sample bracket.pdf