Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3C
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Plunkett 3G 9 1 0 0
Ascension - Benedict 6 4 0 0
IW - Boswell 5 5 0 0
SAR - Elli 5 5 0 0
HI - Hurst 5 5 0 0
CPOP - Dunn 0 10 0 0
3D
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Riordan 7 1 1 0
IW - Covey 8 2 0 0
CPOP - Guthrie 6 3 1 0
Ascension - Frisicchio 1 8 0 0
HI - Rafferty 1 9 0 0
3E
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Warren 9 1 0 0
St. Clement - Simonsen 3G 7 3 0 0
CPOP - Eveland 4 5 1 0
St. Joe - Day 3 7 0 0
IW - Wall 3G 1 8 1 0
4A
Team W L T PTS
IW - Origliasso 10 0 0 0
HI - Schueppert 6 4 0 0
Ascension - Chalmers 5 5 0 0
HI - Westerhold 5 5 0 0
Ascension - Xu Xu 3 7 0 0
IW - Reeves 4G 1 9 0 0
4B
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Sublette 4G 8 2 0 0
Ascension - Rodemann 6 4 0 0
SAR - Helgerson 4G 6 4 0 0
SAR - Pilkenton 6 4 0 0
CPOP - Oberle 3 7 0 0
St. Clement - Crissman 1 9 0 0
4C
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Foppe 6 3 0 0
IW - Wall 4G 6 3 0 0
St. Clement - Salviccio 7 2 0 0
HI - Argetsinger 7 2 0 0
St. Joe - Hoffman 3 6 0 0
SM - Hotra 0 5 0 0
Sacred Heart - Edwards 1 9 0 0
4D
Team W L T PTS
CPOP - Adams 6 3 0 0
St. Monica - Misko 3 2 0 0
Sacred Heart - Blumenfeld 5 3 0 0
St. Clement - Ott 4 5 0 0
Kirk Day - Schertzer 2 7 0 0
5A
Team W L T PTS
HI - Villhard 5G 7 3 0 0
HI - Fitzgerald 7 3 0 0
SAR - Brady 7 3 0 0
HI - Zink 5 5 0 0
Kirk Day - Johnson 3 7 0 0
IW - Strickland 1 9 0 0
5B
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Kilgore 9 1 0 0
St. Clement - Giuntoli 6 4 0 0
St. Joe - Wichman 4 6 0 0
SAR - Wilks 3 7 0 0
IW - Puzniak 4 6 0 0
SAR - Sublette 5G 4 6 0 0
6A
Team W L T PTS
St. Clare - Plunkett 6G 10 0 0 0
Ascension - Klaas 8 2 0 0
SAR - Berwin 6G 6 4 0 0
Ascension - Dieck 4 6 0 0
IW - Reeves 6G 2 8 0 0
St. Joe - Burkemper 0 10 0 0
6B
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Kraemer 9 1 0 0
St. Clement - Chittakhone 7 3 0 0
SAR - Wilkerson 6 4 0 0
CPOP - Mc Caffery 4 6 0 0
Ascension - Mosley 4 6 0 0
Ascension - Esparza 0 10 0 0
6C
Team W L T PTS
HI - Stremlau 8 2 0 0
St. Joe - Owens 8 2 0 0
CPOP - Garetson 7 3 0 0
Kirk Day - Sowers 7 3 0 0
SAR - Tiemann 6 4 0 0
SAR - Pearce 4 6 0 0
IW - Hemmen 6G 4 6 0 0
HI - Moretti 1 9 0 0
St. Clare - Dolan 0 10 0 0
7A
Team W L T PTS
IW - Baliva 9 1 0 0
SAR - Murawski 9 1 0 0
SAR - Witherspoon 6 4 0 0
St. Clare - Bolt 3 7 0 0
SAR - Graham 2 8 0 0
HI - Kozlowski 1 9 0 0
7B
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Loucks 7G 10 0 0 0
St. Joe - Wyatt 7 3 0 0
CPOP - Hickman 6 4 0 0
Ascension - Foeldi 5 5 0 0
HI - Benting 1 9 0 0
IW - Hemmen 7G 1 9 0 0
7C
Team W L T PTS
SAR - Scott 9 0 0 0
SAR - Messenger 8 2 0 0
Sacred Heart - Colona 4 4 0 0
St. Clement - Mangers 6 4 0 0
Ascension - Martak 0 0 0 0
St. Joe - Etchason 4 6 0 0
IW - Hager 3 7 0 0
St. Clare - Hoenecke 3 7 0 0
HI - Villhard 1 8 0 0
8B
Team W L T PTS
Ascension - Challis 8 2 0 0
HI - Berger 8 2 0 0
HI - Koch 6 4 0 0
CPOP - Probst 5 5 0 0
St. Clare - Schmitz 2 8 0 0
SAR - McPartlin 1 9 0 0
8C
Team W L T PTS
St. Joe - McClellan 8 1 0 0
St. Clement - Sievers 8 1 0 0
CPOP - Oberle 8G 4 5 0 0
St. Monica - Giljum 2 2 0 0
St. Joe - Lupo 5 4 0 0
HI - Dunne 2 7 0 0
HI - Hoff 0 9 0 0

Results

6A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - Berwin 6G 2
SAR - Wilkerson 0
6B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - Berwin 6G 2
SAR - Wilkerson 0
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - Kraemer 0
SAR - Wilkerson 2
7A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Baliva 2
St. Joe - Wyatt 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Baliva 2
CPOP - Hickman 0
7B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Baliva 2
St. Joe - Wyatt 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Baliva 2
CPOP - Hickman 0
8A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
HI - Risley 8G 1
SAR - Skaggs 2
5B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
St. Clement - Giuntoli 0
IW - Strickland 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Strickland 2
St. Clare - Kilgore 0
5A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
St. Clement - Giuntoli 0
IW - Strickland 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - Strickland 2
St. Clare - Kilgore 0
4th Grade Boys D
Sunday, November 10, 2019
IW - MEGAN BRESSLER 2
SAN - JOHNSON 3
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SAR - COLE BROWN 1
IW - MEGAN BRESSLER 3
2nd Grade Girls D
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SJM - JANELLE BURGE 3
SCLR - KILGORE 3
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - JANELLE BURGE 4
SH - MIKE POEPSEL 0
Kindergarten Boys Z
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SH - JR PAYNE 4
HI - ANDREA LINDQUIST 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - CHRISTY GRANDSTAFF 0
SH - JR PAYNE 5
4th Grade Boys B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - JEFF ROGLES 3
SCLR - TWELLMAN 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLM - JASSO4 1
HI - JEFF ROGLES 3
High School Girls A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - CURT MEYER 0
SM - JEN THOMASSON 2
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SFB - MIKE SINNOTT 2
ABIDING SAVIOR 3
Kindergarten Girls Z
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SH - DOUG DURAND 0
SJM - COURTNEY SEEBER 4
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - SCOTT KRAJICIC 2
SH - DOUG DURAND 2
7th Grade Girls A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
CPOP - KHAZEN 1
HI - SARAH SOLTOW7 0
3rd Grade Boys A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
ASC - CLONINGER 0
SCLR - KILGORE3 5
Saturday, November 9, 2019
ASC - CLONINGER 0
SCLM - THIES 7
3rd Grade Girls C
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SJM - AMY EICHKORN 7
ASC - WEILER 2
Sunday, November 10, 2019
CPOP - BRULAND 0
SJL - BAUSCH3 1
4th Grade Boys A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - COLIN MEISINGER 0
SAR - MATT WOLF 6
Saturday, November 9, 2019
KDS - TYLER CAMPO4 5
HI - COLIN MEISINGER 0
1st Grade Boys B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SJM - ERIC REINHOLZ 3
HI - PATRICK ROSE 0
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - MATT NOVOTNY 0
CPOP - MORACZEWSKI 6
2nd Grade Girls C
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SH - CHRIS GUZMAN 0
SCLR - O'DONNEL 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
ASC - CEPEDA 7
SH - CHRIS GUZMAN 0
3rd Grade Boys B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
ASC - JOUANE 6
HI - REBECCA CENTERINO 3
Sunday, November 10, 2019
CPOP - PEREZ 1
SAN - ROGERS 4
3rd Grade Girls D
Sunday, November 10, 2019
IW - LUKE MURAN 2
HI - SEAN JACKSON 1
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SH - JOE VENTURA3 5
SAN - YANNAKAKIS 0
8th Grade Boys B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - SCOTT BERZON 2
SAR - HEINEY 0
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - JOE KOENIG 6
SJM - JOE JUDD 1
6th Grade Boys A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - MIKE MORRIS 2
ASC - BROWN 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
HI - MIKE MORRIS 1
ASC - LANCIA 1
4th Grade Girls C
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - JAMES BROWN 0
SR - ADRIEL RAMIREZ4 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJL - KURT ROTH 1
SR - ADRIEL RAMIREZ4 2
3rd Grade Boys E
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SM - MATT GLISSON 1
SJM - JON BLOCK 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SLFC - GENO KRUS 1
SJM - JON BLOCK 8
7th Grade Boys A
Sunday, November 10, 2019
IW - TOM TWELLMAN7 8
SAR - SCOTT MORTIMER 3
Sunday, November 10, 2019
HI - RON MORETTI 2
SCLR - MC KAY 1
1st Grade Girls B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
CPOP - HANNA 4
SJL - BAUSCH 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - CHRIS VAUGHN 1
CPOP - HANNA 10
2nd Grade Boys E
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SJM - DANIELLE HADDOX 1
SH - PASHIA & ROGERS 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
ASC - MOOS 3
SR - SHAUN HART 0
4th Grade Girls B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
ASC - SMITH 1
SM - DAN FERRIS 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
HI - SARAH SOLTOW 4
ASC - SMITH 5
7th Grade Boys B
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SJM - DAVE SIPP7 6
SM - JOE GIBSON7 1
Saturday, November 9, 2019
CPOP - SANDERS 7
SM - JOE GIBSON7 0
5th Grade Boys C
Sunday, November 10, 2019
SAR - MATT MCINNIS 1
SCLR - GLISSON 5
Saturday, November 9, 2019
HI - DANA DISALVO 1
SM - LARRY HILD 3
1st Grade Girls A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SH - JOE VENTURA 3
KDS - AARON HOLMAN 0
4th Grade Girls A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
HI - SCOTT MEIS 4
SAN - OTT 0
2nd Grade Boys B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SAR - WEST 1
KDS - MIKE ENGEL 0
3rd Grade Boys D
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - CHRIS ROSENTHAL 2
SAR - MOELLERING 2
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - KRISTEN MERRIMAN 1
IW - CHRISTOPHER MERTZ 3
5th Grade Boys A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
TO - JAY FOX 1
SAN - RICH 1
Saturday, November 9, 2019
CPOP - BAUCOM5 6
SAR - GEOFF JONES 1
3rd Grade Girls B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SH - JOE BUEHLER3 2
SCLR - RUBEL 0
4th Grade Boys C
Saturday, November 9, 2019
CPOP - TUMBARELLO 2
SJM - JASON O'BRYAN 1
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - DAVE BOOK 5
HI - BRIAN LAWTON 2
3rd Grade Girls A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SAR - PATRICK RIORDAN 1
SAR - GILANI 0
6th Grade Boys C
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJL - ODELL 1
HI - KIRK BAILEY6 7
Friday, November 8, 2019
SJL - ODELL 3
KDS - HANY GEORGY 7
3rd Grade Boys C
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLM - HOBBS 7
SR - JUSTIN HUNTER 0
1st Grade Boys A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SAN - JORDAN 2
KDS - TYLER CAMPO 1
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLM - BELLER 0
SCLR - PUPILLO 3
2nd Grade Girls A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - KYLE BERDEAUX-WEBSTER 2
HI - JASON LIEVANOS 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
ASC - PEZZANI 1
SAR - SANDBERG 0
2nd Grade Boys D
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - KEM MARCANTEL 4
SAR - BAUMGART 4
6th Grade Boys B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
IW - PAT O'BRIEN 0
CPOP - MORTLAND 1
8th Grade Boys A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
PRI - GUNTHER 0
IW - PAT KILCULLIN 1
2nd Grade Boys A
Saturday, November 9, 2019
CPOP - BAUCOM 0
ASC - WEBER 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLM - JASSO 3
HI - STEPHANIE VILLIGRAM 1
2nd Grade Boys C
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLR - SARGENT 2
SAN - RUTHERFORD 5
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SAR - YOUNG 2
SJM - BRAD HUNTER 2
5th Grade Boys B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SJM - KRISTEN MERRIMAN5 1
ASC - VELLINES 2
2nd Grade Girls B
Saturday, November 9, 2019
ASC - ROGAN 8
KDS - MATT STOHLDRIER 0
Saturday, November 9, 2019
SCLM - HUFFORD 2
SAR - GOWER 4

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS