Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P
Team W L T PTS
3B-SA-Dohrmann 8 0 0 16
3B-ST-Wyckoff 6 2 0 12
3B-CP-Monzyk 4 5 0 8
3B-HI-Riker 4 4 0 8
3B-HI-Novotny 2 5 0 4
3B-AS-Zaiser 0 8 0 0
3B Q
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Esarey 6 1 0 12
3B-SA-Soucek 5 2 0 10
3B-TO-Kruse 4 3 0 8
3B-AS-Tomaszkiewicz 3 2 0 6
3B-SJ-Barrett 1 6 0 2
3B-SM-Cavato 1 6 0 2
3B R
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Spicuzza 5 0 0 10
3B-CP-Ramella 5 1 0 10
3B-ST-Gustin 4 2 0 8
3B-SJ-Eads 2 3 0 4
3B-SR-Davidson 1 4 0 2
3B-HI-Leffeler 0 7 0 0
3B S
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Baker 5 1 0 10
3B-ST-Hartweger 5 1 0 10
3B-SC-Leighton 5 2 0 10
3B-KD-Thompson 5 2 0 10
3B-SJ-Flanagan 2 5 0 4
3B-SC-Engelbart 1 5 0 2
3B-SJ-Hadfield 0 7 0 0
3G P
Team W L T PTS
3G-ST-Paspalas 7 1 0 14
3G-AS-Wagner 5 1 1 11
3G-HI-Waller 4 1 2 10
3G-SA-Bennett 5 3 0 10
3G-CP-Guthrie 3 4 1 7
3G-IW-Gutierrez 1 5 0 2
3G-SC-Edwards 1 5 0 2
3G-SJ-Kraus 1 7 0 2
3G Q
Team W L T PTS
3G-IW-Ringhofer 7 0 0 14
3G-IW-Carey 6 1 0 12
3G-AS-Talamantes 5 3 0 10
3G-KD-Kapphahn 3 3 1 7
3G-SA-Crocker 3 4 0 6
3G-HI-Kisner 2 4 2 6
3G-SJ-Sundermeyer 1 5 1 3
3G-SC-Rubel 0 7 0 0
4B A
Team W L T PTS
4B-HI-Burns 7 0 0 14
4B-KD-Essenburg 6 1 0 12
4B-SC-Dunning 3 4 1 7
4B-SC-Ries 3 3 1 7
4B-AS-King 1 7 0 2
4B-IW-Dugan 1 6 0 2
4B B
Team W L T PTS
4B-SJ-Etchason 6 0 0 12
4B-CP-Rose 5 1 0 10
4B-IW-Petri 3 2 0 6
4B-ST-Strohschein 3 5 0 6
4B-IW-Aalbers 2 5 0 4
4B-AS-Moos 0 6 0 0
4B C
Team W L T PTS
4B-SA-Fleming 8 0 0 16
4B-SJ-Hill 5 3 0 10
4B-SM-Arnold 5 2 0 10
4B-HI-DiGulio 3 5 0 6
4B-HI-Marchese 3 6 0 6
4B-SJ-Mangnall 0 8 0 0
4B D
Team W L T PTS
4B-SR-Sheets 4 0 0 8
4B-AS-Sonne 4 0 0 8
4B-SC-Powers 2 1 0 4
4B-HI-O'Brien 2 3 0 4
4B-SR-Austin 2 4 0 4
4B-SH-DeGuire 0 6 0 0
4G A - 4G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
4G-HI-Soltow 6 0 0 12
4G-IW-Origliasso 4 2 0 8
4G A - 4G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
4G-ST-Hartman 4 2 0 8
4G-SA-Hall 2 5 0 4
4G-SC-Lozano 0 7 0 0
4G B
Team W L T PTS
4G-AS-Vogt 6 1 0 12
4G-CP-Riva 5 1 0 10
4G-TO-Brasfield 5 2 0 10
4G-IW-Jost 2 4 1 4
4G-SM-Wientge 0 5 1 0
4G-SJ-Fussner 0 5 2 0
4G C
Team W L T PTS
4G-HI-Westerhold 6 1 0 12
4G-HI-Schueppert 6 1 0 12
4G-SH-Ecker 3 3 0 6
4G-SA-Young 3 3 0 6
4G-SR-Armesto 2 3 0 4
4G-SJ-Gordon 2 6 0 4
4G-KD-Collison 0 5 0 0
5B A
Team W L T PTS
5B-SA-Redders 7 1 0 14
5B-SA-Hall 7 2 0 14
5B-SH-McClain 5 4 0 10
5B-ST-Paspalas 3 6 0 6
5B-TO-Fox 2 5 0 4
5B-HI-Ash 1 7 0 2
5B B
Team W L T PTS
5B-ST-Hartweger 7 0 0 14
5B-SC-O'Donnell 4 2 0 8
5B-SA-Dohrmann 3 5 0 6
5B-IW-Baker 2 4 0 4
5B-KD-Engel 1 6 0 2
5B C
Team W L T PTS
5B-SA-Shirley 7 2 0 14
5B-ST-Thies 6 3 0 12
5B-CP-Cahill 5 3 0 10
5B-SR-Davidson 2 4 0 4
5B-SJ-Scheurer 2 6 0 4
5B-AS-Wachler 1 5 0 2
5B D
Team W L T PTS
5B-CP-Kelley 8 0 0 16
5B-SA-Jones 6 2 0 12
5B-SJ-Medler 4 3 0 8
5B-IW-Burchette 2 5 0 4
5B-AS-Schoemehl 2 4 0 4
5B-HI-Klipsch 0 8 0 0
5G A
Team W L T PTS
5G-SC-Engelbart 9 0 0 18
5G-SA-Restovich 4 2 0 8
5G-IW-Russo 3 2 0 6
5G-ST-Wyckoff 2 4 0 4
5G-SA-Tenholder 2 4 0 4
5G-SJ-Wichmann 0 8 0 0
5G B - 5G B-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-HI-Villhard 6 0 0 12
5G-SM-Irby 5 2 0 10
5G-KD-Borage 3 4 0 6
5G-AS-Waters 2 4 0 4
5G B - 5G B-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-IW-Ringhofer 4 2 0 8
5G-SM-Kelly 3 3 0 6
5G-ST-Schanz 2 5 0 4
5G-SJ-Block 1 6 0 2
6B A - 6B A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
6B-HI-Reeves 6 1 0 12
6B-AS-Esparaza 6 1 0 12
6B-IW-Effer 3 3 0 6
6B-SC-Anderson 2 6 0 4
6B A - 6B A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
6B-ST-Hagan 5 2 0 10
6B-KD-Collison 3 2 0 6
6B-HI-Hergenrother 2 5 0 4
6B-SH-Mohesky 0 7 0 0
6B B
Team W L T PTS
6B-SM-Baur 6 2 0 12
6B-SJ-Simon 5 1 0 10
6B-CP-Guthrie 4 2 0 8
6B-SR-Keys 2 3 0 4
6B-TO-Reddick 2 4 0 4
6B-AS-Vogt 0 7 0 0
6B C
Team W L T PTS
6B-SA-Robinson 6 0 0 12
6B-CP-Lanfersieck 6 0 0 12
6B-HI-Reeves 5 2 1 10
6B-KD-Pitts 3 3 0 6
6B-SJ-Kramer 2 5 1 4
6B-ST-Strohschein 1 6 0 2
6B-SM-Burkot 0 7 0 0
6G A
Team W L T PTS
6G-SA-Cuneio 7 0 0 14
6G-SJ-Hill 5 2 0 10
6G-HI-McGrath 5 3 0 10
6G-ST-Harrington 4 3 0 8
6G-AS-Wagner 2 6 0 4
6G-SM-Glisson 0 9 0 0
6G B
Team W L T PTS
6G-HI-Hancock 6 2 0 12
6G-IW-Noonan 4 1 0 8
6G-CP-Purschke 4 1 0 8
6G-SJ-Santeford 3 3 0 6
6G-SA-Rauch 1 4 0 2
6G-SC-Keys 0 7 0 0
7B A
Team W L T PTS
7B-SJ-Delanty 6 1 0 12
7B-AS-Kirwin 5 1 0 10
7B-SA-Willis 4 3 0 8
7B-IW-Poelker 3 5 0 6
7B-HI-Wittmann 2 5 0 4
7B-IW-Smith 1 6 0 2
7B B
Team W L T PTS
7B-SC-Edwards 6 1 0 12
7B-ST-Neff 4 2 0 8
7B-HI-Miller 4 3 0 8
7B-CP-Rose 3 4 0 6
7B-IW-Distelrath 1 3 0 2
7B-SH-Courington 0 5 0 0
7B C
Team W L T PTS
7B-SA-Srsen 7 0 0 14
7B-HI-Biro 6 1 0 12
7B-ST2-Neff 3 4 0 6
7B-CP-Cahill 2 4 0 4
7B-SR-Matthews 2 4 0 4
7B-AS-Mitchell 2 4 0 4
7B-SJ-Wichmann 2 4 0 4
7B-SM-Kelly 2 5 0 4
7G A
Team W L T PTS
7G-HI-Huff 7 0 0 14
7G-SA-Buhr 5 3 0 10
7G-AS-Kirsch 4 2 0 8
7G-SC-Reed 1 4 0 2
7G-SA-Soucek 0 8 0 0
7G B
Team W L T PTS
7G-TO-Brasfield 6 0 0 12
7G-AS-Travers 3 1 0 6
7G-HI-Villhard 2 4 0 4
7G-IW-Aalbers 2 5 0 4
7G-SJ-Etchason 1 4 0 2
8B A
Team W L T PTS
8B-HI-Niermann 5 2 0 10
8B-IW-Smith 5 1 0 10
8B-AS-Chalmers 5 4 0 10
8B-SC-Harszy 5 1 0 8
8B-SJ-Mueller 0 7 0 0
8B-IW-Jost 0 5 0 0
8B B
Team W L T PTS
8B-ST-Cunningham 8 0 0 16
8B-ST-Galakatos 7 2 0 14
8B-SH-Jones 4 3 0 8
8B-SA-Gross 3 4 0 6
8B-SC-Leighton 2 4 0 4
8B-SJ-DiCarlo 1 5 0 2
8B-HI-Kampschroeder 0 7 0 0
8G A - 8G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
8G-ST-Sievers 6 1 0 12
8G-SA-Restovich 5 0 0 10
8G-HI-Klipsch 2 5 0 4
8G-AS-Nunnelee 2 4 0 4
8G A - 8G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
8G-IW-Dugan 4 2 0 8
8G-SJ-Salzman 3 1 0 6
8G-SJ-Thiessen 3 4 0 6
8G-SC-Hanley 0 8 0 0

Results

3G Q
Sunday, February 16, 2020
3G-SJ-Sundermeyer 6
3G-IW-Carey 10
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3G-HI-Kisner 9
3G-AS-Talamantes 7
3B P
Sunday, February 16, 2020
3B-ST-Wyckoff 18
3B-CP-Monzyk 13
Sunday, February 16, 2020
3B-HI-Novotny 6
3B-HI-Riker 30
5B A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5B-HI-Ash 17
5B-SH-McClain 22
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5B-ST-Paspalas 16
5B-SA-Redders 50
6B A - 6B A-1 Division
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6B-HI-Reeves 44
6B-HI-Hergenrother 29
Friday, February 14, 2020
6B-SH-Mohesky 17
6B-AS-Esparaza 41
6B A - 6B A-2 Division
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6B-HI-Reeves 44
6B-HI-Hergenrother 29
Friday, February 14, 2020
6B-SH-Mohesky 17
6B-AS-Esparaza 41
4B B
Sunday, February 16, 2020
4B-SJ-Etchason 25
4B-IW-Aalbers 18
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4B-SJ-Etchason 41
4B-AS-Moos 18
8B B
Sunday, February 16, 2020
8B-ST-Galakatos 40
8B-HI-Kampschroeder 8
Saturday, February 15, 2020
8B-ST-Galakatos 34
8B-SH-Jones 31
4B C
Sunday, February 16, 2020
4B-HI-Marchese 22
4B-SJ-Mangnall 6
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4B-HI-DiGulio 8
4B-SM-Arnold 16
5G A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5G-ST-Wyckoff 9
5G-SC-Engelbart 20
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5G-SA-Tenholder 14
5G-SJ-Wichmann 13
8G A - 8G A-1 Division
Sunday, February 16, 2020
8G-AS-Nunnelee 27
8G-SJ-Thiessen 14
Sunday, February 16, 2020
8G-HI-Klipsch 26
8G-ST-Sievers 40
8G A - 8G A-2 Division
Sunday, February 16, 2020
8G-AS-Nunnelee 27
8G-SJ-Thiessen 14
Sunday, February 9, 2020
8G-ST-Sievers 44
8G-SJ-Thiessen 21
4B D
Sunday, February 16, 2020
4B-HI-O'Brien 20
4B-SH-DeGuire 8
Sunday, February 9, 2020
4B-AS-Sonne 33
4B-HI-O'Brien 4
6B C
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6B-SJ-Kramer 15
6B-SA-Robinson 18
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6B-ST-Strohschein 12
6B-HI-Reeves 24
7B C
Sunday, February 16, 2020
7B-CP-Cahill 51
7B-SM-Kelly 34
Saturday, February 15, 2020
7B-SJ-Wichmann 31
7B-SR-Matthews 33
5B C
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5B-ST-Thies 24
5B-SJ-Scheurer 26
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5B-AS-Wachler 14
5B-SR-Davidson 22
7G A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
7G-SA-Buhr 42
7G-SA-Soucek 16
Saturday, February 15, 2020
7G-SA-Soucek 6
7G-HI-Huff 37
8B A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
8B-AS-Chalmers 39
8B-HI-Niermann 36
Sunday, February 9, 2020
8B-AS-Chalmers 44
8B-SJ-Mueller 21
7B B
Sunday, February 16, 2020
7B-HI-Miller 16
7B-SC-Edwards 31
Sunday, February 16, 2020
7B-CP-Rose 40
7B-ST-Neff 32
4G C
Sunday, February 16, 2020
4G-HI-Westerhold 9
4G-HI-Schueppert 8
Sunday, February 16, 2020
4G-SJ-Gordon 4
4G-SA-Young 8
7B A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
7B-AS-Kirwin 59
7B-SA-Willis 38
Saturday, February 15, 2020
7B-SJ-Delanty 52
7B-IW-Smith 45
6G A
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6G-SA-Cuneio 51
6G-SM-Glisson 7
Saturday, February 15, 2020
6G-SJ-Hill 33
6G-SM-Glisson 5
5B D
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5B-SA-Jones 36
5B-IW-Burchette 15
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5B-AS-Schoemehl 9
5B-SA-Jones 27
5B B
Sunday, February 16, 2020
5B-ST-Hartweger 27
5B-SA-Dohrmann 13
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5B-SC-O'Donnell 34
5B-KD-Engel 12
6G B
Sunday, February 16, 2020
6G-SJ-Santeford 16
6G-SC-Keys 3
Saturday, February 15, 2020
6G-HI-Hancock 10
6G-IW-Noonan 6
3B Q
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3B-SM-Cavato 0
3B-IW-Esarey 20
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3B-AS-Tomaszkiewicz 9
3B-SJ-Barrett 6
4B A
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4B-HI-Burns 32
4B-KD-Essenburg 23
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4B-AS-King 12
4B-SC-Dunning 14
4G B
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4G-AS-Vogt 14
4G-SJ-Fussner 13
Saturday, February 8, 2020
4G-AS-Vogt 13
4G-IW-Jost 12
5G B - 5G B-2 Division
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5G-SJ-Block 6
5G-KD-Borage 22
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5G-SM-Kelly 17
5G-AS-Waters 20
5G B - 5G B-1 Division
Saturday, February 15, 2020
5G-SJ-Block 6
5G-KD-Borage 22
Saturday, February 8, 2020
5G-SM-Kelly 17
5G-AS-Waters 20
4G A - 4G A-2 Division
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4G-SA-Hall 8
4G-IW-Origliasso 25
Saturday, February 8, 2020
4G-SC-Lozano 0
4G-HI-Soltow 31
4G A - 4G A-1 Division
Saturday, February 15, 2020
4G-SA-Hall 8
4G-IW-Origliasso 25
Saturday, February 8, 2020
4G-SC-Lozano 0
4G-HI-Soltow 31
3G P
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3G-HI-Waller 20
3G-CP-Guthrie 20
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3G-SA-Bennett 19
3G-SJ-Kraus 12
3B S
Saturday, February 15, 2020
3B-ST-Hartweger 37
3B-SJ-Flanagan 14
Sunday, February 9, 2020
3B-SC-Leighton 13
3B-ST-Hartweger 19
7G B
Saturday, February 15, 2020
7G-HI-Villhard 19
7G-TO-Brasfield 22
Friday, February 14, 2020
7G-HI-Villhard 24
7G-IW-Aalbers 25
3B R
Sunday, February 9, 2020
3B-HI-Leffeler 4
3B-CP-Ramella 30
Saturday, February 8, 2020
3B-ST-Gustin 18
3B-SR-Davidson 0
6B B
Saturday, February 8, 2020
6B-SM-Baur 25
6B-SJ-Simon 28
Saturday, February 8, 2020
6B-CP-Guthrie 29
6B-TO-Reddick 27
REGISTER
ONLINE
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER ONLINE

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS