Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

3B P
Team W L T PTS
3B-SA-Dunning 9 0 1 19
3B-KD-Essenburg 8 1 1 17
3B-SJ-Etchason 5 5 0 10
3B-IW-Aalbers 6 4 0 10
3B-CP-Moellering 4 6 0 8
3B-HI-Drainer 2 8 0 4
3B-SA-Teague 0 10 0 0
3B Q
Team W L T PTS
3B-HI-Burns 9 0 0 18
3B-AS-King 6 2 0 12
3B-IW-Petri 6 3 0 12
3B-SJ-Hill 4 5 0 8
3B-SA-Fleming 3 6 1 7
3B-CP-Rose 3 7 0 6
3B-SM-Arnold 0 8 1 1
3B R
Team W L T PTS
3B-IW-Saunders 9 1 0 18
3B-SC-Ries 7 1 0 14
3B-ST-Eversgerd 6 4 0 12
3B-AS-Moos 6 4 0 12
3B-SA-Lamb 5 4 0 10
3B-SJ-Jenkins 3 7 0 6
3B-HI-Lawton 1 8 0 2
3B-HI-O'Brien 1 9 0 2
3G P
Team W L T PTS
3G-HI-Soltow 10 0 0 20
3G-ST-Hartman 8 2 0 16
3G-SA-Hall 8 2 0 16
3G-IW-Amadio 6 4 0 12
3G-CP-Riva 4 6 0 8
3G-AS-Vogt 3 7 0 6
3G-SH-Ecker 1 9 0 2
3G-SJ-Gordon 0 10 0 0
3G Q
Team W L T PTS
3G-SA-Restovich 10 0 0 20
3G-IW-Origliasso 8 1 0 16
3G-SJ-Oswald 6 4 0 12
3G-SC-Lozano 6 4 0 12
3G-ST-Nadaud 5 5 0 10
3G-SM-Wientge 4 5 0 8
3G-SJ-Fussner 3 7 0 6
3G-HI-Westerhold 1 8 1 3
3G-SA-Young 0 9 1 1
4B A
Team W L T PTS
4B-SA-Redders 10 0 0 20
4B-ST-Paspalas 7 3 0 14
4B-SH-McClain 4 6 0 8
4B-SC-Fichter 3 6 1 7
4B-SA-Dohrman 3 7 0 6
4B-HI-Ash 2 7 1 5
4B B
Team W L T PTS
4B-SA-Hall 9 1 0 18
4B-TO-Fox 7 3 0 14
4B-ST-Hartweger 6 3 0 12
4B-KD-Engel 4 6 0 8
4B-CP-Cahill 3 7 0 6
4B-AS-Schoemehl 0 9 0 0
4B C
Team W L T PTS
4B-IW-Baker 10 0 0 20
4B-ST-Thies 6 3 1 13
4B-SJ-Thomas 5 5 0 10
4B-SA-Shirley 4 6 0 8
4B-CP-Kelley 3 7 0 6
4B-SA-Jones 1 8 1 3
4B D
Team W L T PTS
4B-SR-Martin 8 1 1 17
4B-AS-Wachler 7 3 0 14
4B-SM-Hild 6 2 1 13
4B-SJ-Medler 4 6 0 8
4B-IW-Burchette 3 7 0 6
4B-SH-Henke 0 9 0 0
4G A
Team W L T PTS
4G-SC-Engelbart 10 0 0 20
4G-SA-Tenholder 5 5 0 10
4G-ST-Wyckoff 4 6 0 8
4G-KD-Highmark 3 7 0 6
4G-HI-Hurst 3 7 0 6
4G B
Team W L T PTS
4G-IW-Russo 8 2 0 16
4G-SJ-Wichmann 8 1 1 16
4G-SM-Irby 6 3 1 12
4G-AS-Waters 4 6 0 8
4G-TO-Brasfield 2 8 0 4
4G-IW-Ringhofer 1 9 0 2
5B A
Team W L T PTS
5B-AS-Esparaza 10 0 0 20
5B-SC-Anderson 7 2 0 14
5B-IW-Effer 6 4 0 12
5B-IW-Falb 2 7 0 4
5B-SJ-Simon 2 6 0 4
5B-KD-Collison 1 9 0 2
5B B
Team W L T PTS
5B-HI-Reeves 9 0 0 18
5B-ST-Hagan 7 3 0 14
5B-SM-Baur 5 4 0 10
5B-HI-Hergenrother 5 5 0 10
5B-CP-Guthrie 3 7 0 6
5B-SA-Robinson 0 10 0 0
5B C
Team W L T PTS
5B-SH-Mohesky 10 0 0 20
5B-AS-Vogt 9 1 0 18
5B-TO-Amad 7 3 0 14
5B-SM-Goldkamp 6 3 0 12
5B-SR-Keys 6 4 0 12
5B-SM-Burkut 5 5 0 10
5B-SJ-Kramer 3 7 0 6
5B-SC-Swengros 1 7 0 2
5B-ST-Strohschein 0 9 1 0
5B-HI-Hemman 0 8 1 0
5G A - 5G A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-SA-Pool 10 0 0 20
5G-TO-Banderman 8 2 0 16
5G-ST-Harrington 5 5 0 10
5G-AS-Wagner 3 6 0 6
5G A - 5G A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
5G-HI-McGrath 6 4 0 12
5G-SJ-Hill 5 5 0 10
5G-CP-Purschke 1 8 1 3
5G-IW-Foust 0 8 1 1
5G B
Team W L T PTS
5G-SM-Glisson 9 0 0 18
5G-HI-Hancock 8 2 0 16
5G-SA-Rauch 4 6 0 8
5G-SJ-Santeford 3 6 1 6
5G-SC-Keys 3 6 0 4
5G-SH-Royal 1 8 1 2
6B A
Team W L T PTS
6B-AS-Kirwin 10 0 0 20
6B-SJ-Delanty 6 3 0 12
6B-IW-Poelker 5 4 0 10
6B-SA-Willis 4 6 0 8
6B-SA-Cubbage 2 7 0 4
6B-CP-Rose 1 8 0 2
6B B
Team W L T PTS
6B-HI-Wittmann 9 1 0 18
6B-KD-Vogel 7 3 0 14
6B-IW-Smith 6 4 0 12
6B-SC-Ries 5 4 0 10
6B-SA-Srsen 1 8 0 2
6B-SR-Matthews 1 9 0 2
6B C
Team W L T PTS
6B-ST-Neff 9 0 0 18
6B-HI-Miller 7 1 1 15
6B-IW-Distelrath 5 5 0 10
6B-AS-Mitchell 4 5 1 9
6B-KD-Lemoine 2 7 1 4
6B-CP-Cahill 0 9 1 0
6B D
Team W L T PTS
6B-SH-Barbin 9 0 0 18
6B-SM-Brier 5 5 0 10
6B-SJ-Wichmann 4 6 0 8
6B-HI-Biro 3 7 0 6
6B-ST-Neff 3 6 0 6
6G A
Team W L T PTS
6G-HI-Huff 10 0 0 20
6G-SA-Buhr 8 2 0 16
6G-SA-Soucek 6 4 0 12
6G-AS-Kirsch 3 7 0 6
6G-AS-Travers 2 7 0 4
6G-KD-Briner 0 9 0 0
6G B
Team W L T PTS
6G-SC-Reed 9 0 0 16
6G-SH-Ecker 6 4 0 12
6G-HI-Villhard 6 4 0 12
6G-SJ-Etchason 5 5 0 10
6G-IW-Aalbers 4 5 0 8
6G-KD-Vogel 2 8 0 4
6G-TO-Brasfield 2 8 0 4
7B A
Team W L T PTS
7B-AS-Chalmers 10 0 0 20
7B-IW-Smith 5 4 0 10
7B-SJ-Mueller 5 4 1 10
7B-SC-Harszy 4 4 1 8
7B-ST-Cunningham 4 6 0 8
7B-ST-Galakatos 0 10 0 0
7B B - 7B B-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
7B-ST-Petruska 8 1 0 16
7B-HI-Niermann 8 2 0 16
7B-IW-Jost 5 4 0 10
7B-SA-Gross 2 7 1 4
7B B - 7B B-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
7B-SJ-Dicarlo 7 1 1 14
7B-SH-Jones 4 6 0 8
7B-HI-Kampschroeder 3 6 0 6
7B-SC-Powers 0 10 0 0
7G A
Team W L T PTS
7G-HI-Klipsch 9 1 0 18
7G-ST-Sievers 8 0 0 16
7G-AS-Nunnelee 8 2 0 16
7G-SJ-Salzman 5 3 0 10
7G-SJ-Thiessen 5 4 0 10
7G-SM-Cole 4 6 0 8
7G-IW-Dugan 4 6 0 8
7G-CP-Probst 2 7 0 4
7G-HI-Roux 1 8 0 2
7G-SC-Hanley 0 9 0 0
8B A - 8B A-1 Division
Team W L T PTS
8B-IW-Origliasso 10 0 0 20
8B-SA-Erusha 7 3 0 14
8B-HI-Burns 7 3 0 14
8B-SA-Hewlett 2 8 0 4
8B A - 8B A-2 Division
Team W L T PTS
8B-SM-Baur 5 5 0 10
8B-SA-Scott 4 6 0 8
8B-AS-Eisenhart 3 6 0 6
8B-ST-Friehoff 1 8 0 2
8B B
Team W L T PTS
8B-TO-Brasfield 9 0 0 18
8B-CP-Underwood 8 1 0 16
8B-CP-Smith 7 3 0 14
8B-SJ-Weindel 6 4 0 12
8B-ST-West 6 3 0 12
8B-AS-Harris 5 5 0 10
8B-SH-Hamlin 5 5 0 10
8B-SA-Curran 3 7 0 6
8B-SC-Plunkett 2 7 0 4
8B-HI-Ledwon 2 8 0 4
8B-IW-Slusser 0 10 0 0
8G A
Team W L T PTS
8G-SA-Restovich 9 0 0 18
8G-IW-Vincent 7 3 0 14
8G-SJ-Heimlich 6 2 0 12
8G-HI-Middendorf 4 6 0 8
8G-SH-Lauer 2 8 0 4
8G-CP-Burgener 0 9 0 0
8G B
Team W L T PTS
8G-IW-Spicuzza 10 0 0 20
8G-SJ-Einwalter 8 2 0 16
8G-ST-Gremaud 6 2 0 12
8G-AS-Schoemehl 4 6 0 8
8G-SC-Tournier 2 8 0 4
8G-HI-Huff 2 8 0 4
8G-SM-Hild 1 7 0 2
8G-SH-Hoelzer 0 0 0 0

Results

5B B
Sunday, March 10, 2019
5B-HI-Hergenrother 23
5B-CP-Guthrie 18
8G A
Sunday, March 10, 2019
8G-SH-Lauer 13
8G-IW-Vincent 33
3G P
Sunday, March 10, 2019
3G-CP-Riva 2
3G-HI-Soltow 18
4B C
Saturday, March 9, 2019
4B-CP-Kelley 16
4B-ST-Thies 23
Saturday, March 9, 2019
4B-CP-Kelley 14
4B-SJ-Thomas 25
4B D
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
4B-IW-Burchette 12
4B-SR-Martin 16

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS