Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

1st Grade Boys U
Team W L T PTS
SCLR - VOIGT 10 0 0 20
SCLM - HARTWEGER 1B 6 0 1 13
HI - AARON EILERS 5 2 1 11
SR - ADRIEL RAMIREZ 1B 3 3 0 6
SJM - LUDWIG 2 5 1 5
CPOP - BRULAND 1B 0 3 4 4
HI - PETE BIRO 1 5 1 3
SJM - GREG MALONEY 1 4 1 3
SH - KATIE SPIGUZZA 0 6 1 1
1st Grade Boys V
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - WILLIAMS 7 1 0 14
SCLR - BROWN 6 0 0 12
SJM - JASON O'BRYAN 1B 4 1 2 10
SH - JR PAYNE 4 1 1 9
SAN - BASTOS 3 7 0 6
KDS - JAMEY BRESTER 2 3 1 5
CPOP - HOSKING 1 2 3 5
HI - ANDREA LINDQUIST 0 6 2 2
HI - ADAM MOORE 0 6 1 1
1st Grade Girls U
Team W L T PTS
SJM - COURTNEY SEEBER 6 1 0 12
HI - ED MEYER 3 2 2 8
SCLR - ACKLEY 4 4 0 8
HI - STEPHAN MARTINES 2 2 2 6
SCLM - SCHROEDER 1G 3 3 0 6
CPOP - SCHLERETH 2 4 0 4
SH - DOUG DURAND 0 4 2 2
1st Grade Girls V
Team W L T PTS
KDS - JENNIFER THOMSON 6 0 0 12
SCLR - KILGORE 1G 5 4 1 11
SCLM - O'KEEFE 2 3 3 7
SJM - GARTHE 3 3 1 7
SAN - CHALMERS 3 3 0 6
HI - CHAD EDWARDS 2 3 1 5
HI - SCOTT KRAJACIC 1 6 0 2
2nd Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
SJL - BRASSEUR 6 0 1 13
HI - JOE LAYTON 3 2 2 8
SH - JOE BUEHLER 2 3 2 6
SCLM - KEENAN 2 4 1 5
SAR - KRAMER 2 4 1 5
SCLR - ULMER 1 3 3 5
2nd Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
SAR - WEST 2B 6 0 1 13
HI - RYAN STIEFER 4 1 1 9
ASC - WEBER 2B 4 2 0 8
SAR - MARIA SOL RAJCH 3 4 0 6
CPOP - MORACZEWSKI 3 4 0 6
IW - SETH WILBUR 2 3 1 5
SJM - ERIC REINHOLZ 2 3 1 5
SJM - JAN NIEZING 0 7 0 0
2nd Grade Boys C
Team W L T PTS
SAR - REMM 7 0 0 14
KDS - TYLER CAMPO 5 1 0 10
HI - MATTHEW SHIPLEY 3 3 0 6
CPOP - MERENDA 3 5 0 6
SCLR - DEMPSTER 1 5 1 3
IW - MIKE TOLEDO 0 5 1 1
2nd Grade Boys D
Team W L T PTS
SAN - JORDAN 5 1 0 10
ASC - PEARSON 4 2 0 8
SCLM - BELLER 4 2 0 8
HI - PATRICK ROSE 3 4 0 6
SAR - STEVENSON 3 3 0 6
TO - ANTE COLIC 2B 0 7 0 0
2nd Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
IW - BRYAN DEPRIEST 6 0 0 12
HI - BRIAN LAWTON 2G 5 2 0 10
HI - JEFF GORCZYCA 5 1 0 10
SCLR - BOLAND 3 4 0 6
ASC - ST. JOHN 3 4 0 6
SJM - ELIZABETH GARDNER 1 5 0 2
SAR - MATTESON 0 7 0 0
2nd Grade Girls B
Team W L T PTS
SAR - PECHER 5 0 2 12
SAN - ADAMS 5 3 2 12
SH - THERESA WACKER 5 1 1 11
CPOP - HANNA 3 3 1 7
SCLR - MOORE 3 3 0 6
SJL - BAUSCH 2G 1 6 0 2
ASC - RING 0 6 2 2
2nd Grade Girls C
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - GRAVILLE 5 4 2 12
ASC - GALANTI 4 0 2 10
SCLM - SCHROEDER 2G 4 2 1 9
CPOP - BENHOFF 1 2 4 6
SAR - MCVEAN 2 2 2 6
KDS - AARON HOLMAN 3 3 0 6
SJM - KB HANNIGAN 2G 0 6 1 1
2nd Grade Girls D
Team W L T PTS
HI - ANGIE CHRISTIANSEN 6 1 0 12
IW - KEN KOBOLDT 2G 6 1 0 12
ASC - WEINZIRL 4 3 0 8
TO - DEGROOT 2 5 0 4
SJM - CHRIS VAUGHN 0 8 0 0
3rd Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
SAR - JEFF SACKMAN 3B 6 0 1 13
ASC - WEBER 3B 4 1 1 9
CPOP - BAUCOM 3B 2 3 2 6
SCLM - JASSO 3B 1 5 0 2
ASC - KAISER 1 5 0 2
3rd Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
IW - TOM TWELLMAN 3B 7 0 0 14
HI - CHRIS PROCHASKA 5 2 0 10
CPOP - COWSERT 3 2 2 8
ASC - BENTON 2 5 0 4
ASC - CHANDLER 1 5 1 3
SAR - BAUMGART 1 5 1 3
3rd Grade Boys C
Team W L T PTS
SAR - YOUNG 7 0 0 14
SJM - DANIELLE HADDOX 3C 5 1 0 10
HI - DAN GANSLER 3 4 0 6
HI - DAN EMERSON 3 4 0 6
ASC - MOOS 2 5 0 4
SCLR - BRANCA 0 6 0 0
3rd Grade Boys D
Team W L T PTS
HI - MARC DIPPEL 3B 5 1 0 10
SAN - RUTHERFORD 4 2 0 8
SAR - WEST 3B 3 3 1 7
SJM - MATT MCDONOUGH 3 3 0 6
SH - PASHIA & ROGERS 2 4 1 5
SAR - POERTNER 1 5 0 2
3rd Grade Boys E
Team W L T PTS
SJM - BRIAN HADFIELD 3E 5 1 1 11
SR - STEVE ZIMMERMAN 4 2 0 8
SR - SHAUN HART 4 3 0 8
HI - KEVIN McFARLAND 3 3 1 7
SJL - MAUSS 1 3 2 4
IW - JOE SILVESTRI 1 6 0 2
3rd Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
ASC - ROGAN 6 0 0 12
ASC - THAKUR 4 3 0 8
ASC - PEZZANI 4 3 0 8
SAR - SANDBERG 2 5 0 4
HI - KIRK BAILEY 3G 1 6 0 2
3rd Grade Girls B
Team W L T PTS
ASC - FISCHER 7 0 0 14
KDS - BRIAN BENDICK 3 2 1 7
HI - BRIAN JERAULD 2 3 0 4
CPOP - MCCLUSKEY 2 4 0 4
HI - JASON LIEVANOS 1 6 1 3
3rd Grade Girls C
Team W L T PTS
SCLR - KILGORE 3G 7 0 0 14
SR - ADRIEL RAMIREZ 3G 3 3 1 7
SJM - RICHARD GILLES 2 3 3 7
SH - CHRIS GUZMAN 3G 1 3 2 4
SJM - KYLE WEBSTER 1 5 0 2
3rd Grade Girls D
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - HUFFORD 7 0 1 15
SCLR - O'DONNEL 5 1 1 11
IW - MO SECK 3G 4 4 0 8
SAR - GOWER 0 5 0 0
SAR - MATT ELPERS 3G 0 6 0 0
4th Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - THIES 7 0 1 15
ASC - JOUANE 5 1 1 11
SR - DAVE SHEETS 4 3 0 8
SCLM - VAN DEVEN 2 6 0 4
4th Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
IW - SETH WILBER 6 1 0 12
SAN - BECKEMEIER 4 7 0 8
IW - JOHN AALBERS 1 6 0 2
SCLR - HOFFMAN 1 6 0 2
4th Grade Boys C
Team W L T PTS
SAR - HENDRIXSON 5 0 2 12
CPOP - PEREZ 6 0 0 12
IW - CHRISTOPHER MERTZ 4 2 2 10
HI - CHRIS RUZICKA 5 3 0 10
SCLR - KILGORE 4B 4 2 2 10
HI - TIMOTHY RIKER 3 3 2 8
SJM - JON BLOCK 2 6 0 4
ASC - BYRNE 0 6 0 0
SJM - CHRIS ROSENTHAL 0 7 0 0
4th Grade Boys D
Team W L T PTS
SJM - KRISTEN MERRIMAN 4B 6 1 0 12
KDS - MIKE ENGEL 5 1 0 10
SJM - KB HANNIGAN 4B 3 4 0 6
TO - BRIAN TERMAAT 2 4 1 5
HI - REBECCA CENTERINO 1 4 2 4
SM - JOSH HOWARD 1 4 1 3
4th Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - DROZDA 7 0 0 14
SJL - BAUSCH 4G 4 4 0 8
SAR - GILANI 3 3 0 6
KDS - REBECCA KAPPHAHN 1 4 0 2
SH - WADE WEIBRECHT 1 5 0 2
4th Grade Girls B
Team W L T PTS
SJM - RACHEL BARTLETT 6 4 1 13
IW - MIKE ROLFES 5 1 1 11
CPOP - BRULAND 4G 5 2 0 10
SCLR - RUBEL 4 2 1 9
HI - TIM DUNNING 4 2 0 8
HI - SEAN JACKSON 4 3 0 8
ASC - WEILER 2 4 1 5
SAN - KLIMEK 1 6 0 2
ASC - TOMARAS 0 7 0 0
5th Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
SAR - MATT WOLF 6 1 1 13
SAR - JEFF SACKMAN 5B 5 1 0 10
SCLR - TWELLMAN 4 3 0 8
SCLM - JASSO 5B 2 6 0 4
HI - JEFF ROGLES 0 6 1 1
5th Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
CPOP - TUMBARELLO 5 0 1 11
ASC - LUNDRY 4 0 3 11
SAN - JOHNSON 5 2 0 10
ASC - MOORE 3 3 0 6
SAR - MEIER 1 4 2 4
SJM - JASON O'BRYAN 5B 1 4 2 4
SJM - ALISSA SCHWAB 0 6 0 0
5th Grade Boys C
Team W L T PTS
SAR - STRIFLER 7 0 1 15
SM - GREG KUNTZ 5 3 0 10
IW - DAVE BOOK 4 2 2 10
HI - BRIAN LAWTON 5B 4 3 0 8
HI - MATTHEW MEIER 2 4 1 5
IW - MEGAN BRESSLER 2 5 0 4
SH - JASON WACKER 0 7 0 0
5th Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
HI - SCOTT MEIS 3 0 3 9
SCLM - SANDERS 5G 3 2 1 7
IW - MATT BLACK 5G 2 0 2 6
SAR - MIKE MCCLELLAN 1 2 1 3
IW - KEN KOBOLDT 5G 0 5 1 1
5th Grade Girls B
Team W L T PTS
SJM - LISA QUIGLE 6 1 0 12
HI - TODD GANDER 5 1 1 11
HI - SARAH SOLTOW 5G 5 2 0 10
SCLR - OBERLE 4 3 0 8
CPOP - ROGLES 3 5 0 6
SAN - OTT 2 3 1 5
TO - CHRISTIAN AMAD 1 6 0 2
SAR - JAMES BROWN 0 5 0 0
5th Grade Girls C
Team W L T PTS
SR - JABARI ROBINSON 6 0 0 12
ASC - SMITH 5 1 0 10
SR - ADRIEL RAMIREZ 5G 4 3 0 8
SJM - SEAN COURTNEY 2 4 1 5
ASC - BRINER 1 4 0 2
SM - DAMAZYN 0 6 1 1
6th Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
CPOP - BAUCOM 6B 6 0 0 12
SCLM - PUGH 4 3 0 8
SR - BILL DAVIDSON 2 3 1 5
IW - MATT BLACK 6B 2 3 1 5
ASC - BENDER 1 6 0 2
6th Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
SCLM - HARTWEGER 6B 6 0 1 13
SJM - KRISTEN MERRIMAN 6B 5 2 1 11
SAR - HEBER 5 1 1 11
ASC - VELLINES 4 2 0 8
SCLR - GLISSON 3 4 0 6
HI - STEVEN MARTIN 2 3 1 5
HI - DANA DISALVO 1 5 0 2
KDS - MIKE ENGEL 6B 0 4 1 1
ASC - LINDELL 6B 0 5 1 1
6th Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
SH - CARL JUNG 6 1 0 12
HI - SHANE LAWLER 5 1 0 10
SJM - DAVE SIPP 6G 5 0 0 10
SM - ED BOURNEUF 3 4 0 6
SCLM - SANDERS 6G 3 3 0 6
SCLR - GREG GUNTLI 2 4 0 4
IW - MO SECK 6G 0 5 1 1
SJM - JAY SEBAUGH 0 6 1 1
7th Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
SAR - EMMENGGER 6 1 0 12
ASC - ESPARZA 5 2 0 10
HI - MIKE MORRIS 2 4 0 4
CPOP - MORTLAND 2 3 0 4
SJM - JIM CRAVENS 1 6 0 2
7th Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
SAN - CUSUMANO 7 0 0 14
PRI - TOP 4 1 1 9
IW - PAT O'BRIEN 3 1 3 9
ASC - LANCIA 3 2 2 8
SCLM - WHITSON 2 3 2 6
HI - KIRK BAILEY 7B 3 4 0 6
SR - ERIC VEHIGE 2 5 0 4
IW - NATE HARDIN 0 3 2 2
SAR - MITCHELL 1 6 0 2
7th Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
ASC - KLASS 6 2 0 12
TO - ANTE COLIC 7G 5 1 1 11
SJM - GAVORNIK 5 3 0 10
ASC - KIRSCH 4 3 0 8
HI - MATT CRECELIUS 1 5 1 3
IW - SHAUN MCCOURT 0 7 0 0
8th Grade Boys A
Team W L T PTS
IW - TOM TWELLMAN 8B 5 0 2 12
HI - SCOTT BUCKALLEW 5 1 1 11
SAR - SCOTT MORTIMER 5 2 0 10
PRI - POLCYN 1 4 1 3
ASC - BOSSI 1 5 0 2
SJM - DAVE SIPP 8B 1 6 0 2
8th Grade Boys B
Team W L T PTS
HI - RON MORETTI 6 0 1 13
SCLM - DUFF FOSHAGE 4 2 1 9
SCLR - MC KAY 3 2 2 8
HI - MARC DIPPEL 8B 1 4 2 4
CPOP - SANDERS 1 4 2 4
SAN - SMITH 0 3 2 2
8th Grade Girls A
Team W L T PTS
ASC - MANIACI 5 0 1 11
SCLR - HANSON 3 2 1 7
ASC - LINDELL 8G 3 1 0 6
HI - SARAH SOLTOW 8G 1 3 1 3
SAR - MATT ELPERS 8G 0 6 1 1
Kindergarten Boys Z
Team W L T PTS
SH - CHRIS GUZMAN KB 5 0 2 12
SCLR - JACOBS 4 0 2 10
SCLR - PRATZEL 5 1 0 10
HI -SCOTT VOGELSANG 4 3 0 8
SH - CHRIS GRANT 4 4 0 8
SH - MIKE POEPSEL 2 3 2 6
HI - CAROL SCHREY 2 3 1 5
KDS - DAVID HONG 2 3 1 5
SJM - WILLIAM JOHNSON 1 4 0 2
SJL - LISA SCHMALZ 0 5 1 1
SJM - CHRIS JOHNSON 0 3 1 1
Kindergarten Girls Z
Team W L T PTS
SCLR - MONDELLO 7 0 1 15
HI - BRIAN DOLAN 5 1 0 10
SCLR - UELHOF 5 1 0 10
SH - MIKE HANNIBAL 5 2 0 10
HI - BRENT LESTER 4 4 0 8
SH - COLLEEN SIMMONS 2 4 1 5
HI - ABBY REILLY 2 4 0 4
SJL - BEN BRASSEUR 2 4 0 4
SJM - WIELAND 1 4 0 2
KDS - BRIAN YOST 0 4 2 2
SJM - SEAN CUMMINS 0 5 2 2

Results

3rd Grade Girls D
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - MATT ELPERS 3G 1
SCLM - HUFFORD 5
1st Grade Girls U
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SJM - COURTNEY SEEBER 2
SCLR - ACKLEY 4
7th Grade Boys A
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SJM - JIM CRAVENS 6
ASC - ESPARZA 8
1st Grade Girls V
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SCLM - O'KEEFE 1
SCLR - KILGORE 1G 1
3rd Grade Girls A
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - SANDBERG 1
ASC - PEZZANI 3
1st Grade Boys U
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SJM - LUDWIG 0
HI - AARON EILERS 6
2nd Grade Girls C
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SJM - KB HANNIGAN 2G 1
SCLM - GRAVILLE 3
5th Grade Girls B
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SJM - LISA QUIGLE 1
SAN - OTT 7
Saturday, November 14, 2020
TO - CHRISTIAN AMAD 1
CPOP - ROGLES 2
3rd Grade Girls C
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SJM - KYLE WEBSTER 1
SJM - RICHARD GILLES 2
4th Grade Boys D
Saturday, November 14, 2020
TO - BRIAN TERMAAT 4
SJM - KB HANNIGAN 4B 1
Friday, November 13, 2020
SJM - KRISTEN MERRIMAN 4B 1
KDS - MIKE ENGEL 4
Kindergarten Girls Z
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SJM - SEAN CUMMINS 0
SCLR - MONDELLO 0
2nd Grade Girls D
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SJM - CHRIS VAUGHN 0
ASC - WEINZIRL 9
Saturday, November 14, 2020
TO - DEGROOT 2
HI - ANGIE CHRISTIANSEN 3
1st Grade Boys V
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SJM - JASON O'BRYAN 1B 9
HI - ANDREA LINDQUIST 0
7th Grade Girls A
Saturday, November 14, 2020
TO - ANTE COLIC 7G 2
HI - MATT CRECELIUS 2
Friday, November 13, 2020
IW - SHAUN MCCOURT 0
ASC - KIRSCH 2
5th Grade Boys C
Friday, November 13, 2020
IW - DAVE BOOK 1
SAR - STRIFLER 1
4th Grade Boys C
Friday, November 13, 2020
IW - CHRISTOPHER MERTZ 2
HI - TIMOTHY RIKER 2
6th Grade Girls A
Friday, November 13, 2020
SM - ED BOURNEUF 1
HI - SHANE LAWLER 5
2nd Grade Boys B
Friday, November 13, 2020
IW - SETH WILBUR 2
CPOP - MORACZEWSKI 4
Girls 8A
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - Witherspoon 0
IW - Baliva 3
Girls 4A
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - Warren 3
SAR - Riordan 0
Saturday, November 14, 2020
CPOP - Guthrie 1
SAR - Warren 2
Girls Parochial
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - Kraemer Parochial 0
ASC - Klaas (Parochial) 3
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLR - Harmon 3
IW - Baliva Parochial 0
Boys 5
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - Skaggs 3
SAR - Graham 0
Sunday, November 15, 2020
CPOP - Tumbarello 2
SCLM - Bokermann (5B) 1
Boys 6
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SAR - McIntosh 1
IW - Malone 2
Friday, November 13, 2020
CPOP - Sims 0
HI - Knapp 3
Boys 7-8A
Sunday, November 15, 2020
ASC - Esparza 3
CPOP - Guthrie 0
Boys 3-4
Sunday, November 15, 2020
SCLM - Bokermann 0
CPOP - Walsh 3
Sunday, November 15, 2020
CPOP - Monzyk 1
ASC - Lanferseick 2
Girls 8C
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLR - Hoenecke 3
IW - Malone 8G (formerly Hemmen) 0
Girls 7A
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLR - Plunkett 7G 3
SCLM - Chittakhone 0
Girls 8B
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLR - Bolt 2
SAR - Graham 1
Friday, November 13, 2020
CPOP - Hickman 2
SJM - Wyatt 1
Girls 4B
Saturday, November 14, 2020
CPOP - Sontag 2
ASC - Benedict 1
Girls 6B
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SAR - Wilks 2
ASC - Hightower 1
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLR - Kilgore 2
IW - Strickland 1
Girls 6A
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLM - Giuntoli 1
SAR - Brady 2
Girls 5C
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SM - Hotra 1
SJM - Hoffman 2
Girls 3D
Saturday, November 14, 2020
CPOP - Kellogg 0
SCLR - O'Donnell 3
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SCLM - Goudy 2
SAR - Rogers 1
Girls 3C
Saturday, November 14, 2020
CPOP - McCarthy (3G) 1
SCLR - Kilgore (3G) 2
Girls 5A
Saturday, November 14, 2020
SAR - Sublette 5G 0
IW - Origliasso 3

Welcome!

Welcome to the web home of the CYC West County district.  We're just getting the site rolling, so please be patient as we add to it and ramp up to a fully functional site. Some sports are currently maintaining separate sites which you can find links to on the various sports pages.

For field/facility status updates we utilize Rainoutline.com, which you can access via the below banner, by calling the number, or using the app on your phone or tablet. On the app search for CYC West County.


Coaches, officials, and volunteers - the Archdiocese requires anyone working in any capacity with or around minors to meet the safe environment requirements.  Everyone over 18 must complete the Protecting God's Children workshop, sign the Code of Ethical Conduct, and register with the Family Care Safety Registry (background check).  Coaches must attend the coaches training program to get their coach ID# and must have a CYC ID card.  Minor officials and coaches must submit a Youth Code of Ethical conduct.  For more details check out the Coaches and Officials pages on the CYC site.  The code of conduct forms are on the officials page.

Mission/Purpose of CYC:
The general aim of the Catholic Youth Council is to help a boy or girl, regardless of their skill to become an ideal youth firmly loyal to God, Church, Country, and Community; physically fit, mentally alert and morally sound.  Athletics, properly regulated, play a very important role in the development of youth.  The Constitution of the CYC Athletic Association is a sincere effort to promote good sportsmanship, a respect for rules and self-discipline amongst the contestants.  With the help of God, may it serve as a medium for Catholic action.  We ask the blessing of God upon this phase of the Catholic Youth Council.

LATEST NEWS
  • Playoff Scores 2020

    Round One of WCCYC Playoffs 5G S  SC Engelbart   2  SM Irby            0        Forfeit   IW Russo     9  St Wylich    11   6B L HI Hergenrother  32  SA Robinson       22   6B S  SM Baur       2 ... More